PACT 2018: Committees PACT 2018
pact logo


Limassol, Cyprus
Nov 01-04, 2018

Dates & Deadlines:

  • April 8, 2018: Abstract Deadline
  • April 15, 2018: Paper Deadline
  • April 22, 2018: Workshop and Tutorial Proposal Deadline
  • June 4-6, 2018: Author Response Period
  • June 20, 2018: Author Notification
  • June 29, 2018: ACM Student Research Competition
  • July 9, 2018: Artifact Evaluation Submission Deadline
  • July 20, 2018: Camera Ready Final Papers
  • September 7, 2018: Student Travel Grants
  • November 01-04, 2018: PACT 2018

PACT 2018 Information:

Call for Contributions

Location

Registration


PACT 2018 Organization:


Previous PACTs:
PACT17 PACT16 PACT15 PACT14 PACT13 PACT12 PACT11 PACT10 PACT09 PACT08 PACT07 PACT06 PACT05 PACT04 PACT03 PACT02 PACT01 PACT00 PACT99

Technical Sponsors




Address questions to: skevos [at] cs.ucy.ac.cy

The 27th International Conference on
Parallel Architectures and Compilation Techniques (PACT18)
Limassol, Cyprus
November 01-04, 2018


Organizing Committee

General Chair:
Skevos Evripidou, University of Cyprus, Cyprus

Program Chairs:
Per Stenström, Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden
Michael O’Boyle, University of Edinburgh, UK


ACM SRC Chair:
Pedro Moura Trancoso, Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden

Artifact Evaluation Chairs:
Leonel Sousa, University of Lisbon, Portugal
Trevor E. Carlson, National University of Singapore

Finance Chair:
Eraclis Eracleous, University of Cyprus

Local Arrangements Chair:
Giorgos Matheou, University of Cyprus, Cyprus

Publications Chair:
Michalis Loupis, University of Applied Sciences in Central Greece, Greece

Publicity and Industrial Liaison Chairs:
Albert Cohen, INRIA, France
Jaejin Lee, Seoul National University, South Korea
Cristina Silvano, Politecnico di Milano, Italy

Registration Chair:
Costas Kyriacou, Frederick University, Cyprus

Student Travel Grant Chairs:
Jennifer B. Sartor, Vrije Universiteit Brussel, Belgium
Erik Altman, IBM, USA
Tushar Krishna, Georgia Tech, USA

Submissions Chair:
Paul Carpenter, Barcelona Supercomputing Center, Spain

Workshops and Tutorials Chairs:
Chris Fensch, Heriot-Watt University, UK
Miquel Pericàs, Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden

Web Chair:
Andry Michaelidou, University of Cyprus, Cyprus

Program Committee


David Black-Schaffer, Uppsala University, Sweden
Retuparna Das, University of Michigan, USA
Michel Dubois, University of Southern California, USA
Yasuko Eckert, AMD, USA
Murali Emani, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory, USA
Maria Garzaran, Intel, USA
R. Govindarajan, Indian Institte of Science, India
David Gregg, Trinity College, Ireland
Rui Hou, Chinese Academy of Sciences, PRC
Ravi Iyer, Intel, USA
Alexandra Jimborean, Uppsala University, Sweden
David Kaeli, Northeastern University, USA
John Kim, KAIST, Korea
Andreas Moshovos, University of Toronto, Canada
Lena Olson, Google, USA
Santosh Pande, Georgia Institute of Technology, USA
Vassilis Papaefsthatiou, FORTH/University of Crete, Greece
J. Ramanujam, Louisiana State University, USA
Bin Ren, College of William and Mary, USA
Bruno Rodin, University of Edinburgh, UK
Alberto Ros, University of Murcia, Spain
Valentina Salapur, IBM, USA
Jennifer B. Sartor, Vrije Universiteit Brussel, Belgium
André Seznec, INRIA, France
Cristina Silvano, Polytechnico di Milano, Italy
Yan Solihin, North Carolina State University, USA
Uma Srinivasan, Twitter, USA
Zehra Sura, IBM, USA
Kenjiro Taura, University of Tokyo, Japan
Pedro Trancoso, Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden
Zheng Wang, University of Lancaster, UK
Peng Wu, Huawei, USA
Pen-Chung Yew, University of Minnesota, USA
Qing Yi, University of Colorado, USA

Steering Committee


Kemal Ebcioglu (Chair), Global Supercomputing
Lawrence Rauchwerger (Vice Chair), Texas A&M University
Ravi Iyer, Intel
David Padua, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Ayal Zaks, Intel/Technion
Bilha Mendelson, Optitura
Erik Altman, IBM
Gabriel Silberman, Dell Research
Guang Gao, University of Delaware
Jean Luc Gaudiot, University of California
Mateo Valero, UPC Barcelona
Michel Cosnard, INRIA
Skevos Evripidou, University of Cyprus
Valentina Salapura, IBM
Vivek Sarkar, Rice University
Wen-Mei Hwu, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Yale Patt, University of Texas at Austin


External Review Committee


Akanksha Jain, The University of Texas Austin
Amir Kavyan Ziabari, AMD, USA
Angelos Arelakis, ZeroPoint Technologies, Sweden
Babak Falsafi, EPFL, Switzerland
Bronis R. de Supinski, LLNL
Chandan Reddy, Virginia Tech
Eduard Ayguadé, UPC
Federico Silla, Universitat Politecnica de Valencia, Spain
Jose Moreira, IBM, USA
Josep Torrellas, Univ. Of Illinois, Urbana Champaign, USA
Kathryn S. McKinley, U Texas
Lixin Zhang, Institute of Computing Technology, Academy of Sciences, PRC
Mahmut T. Kandemir, Pennsylvania state
Mattan Erez, University of Texas, Austin
Michael Swift, Wisconsin
Mingyu Chen, Beijing
Miquel Pericàs Chalmers, Sweden
Moinuddin Qureshi, Georgia Institute of Technology, USA
Natalie Enright Jerger, University of Toronto, Canada
Niranjan Soundararajan, Intel Corporation, India
Onur Mutlu ETH, Switzerland
P. Sadayappan, Οhio state
Rajeev Balasubramonian, University of Utah
Saman P. Amarasinghe, MIT
T.N. Vijaykumar, Purdue University, USA
Tim Jones, Cambridge
Ulya Karpuzcu, University of Minnesota at Twin Cities
Vijay Nagaraja, University of Edinburgh